deptartment logo

Art Student Success

Home
  • Art Majors in Transfer

  •  

    Cassandra Anderson: accepted into the BFA program at Marlboro College

    Michael Archer: School of the Art Institute of Chicago BFA program

    Max Armen: Massachusetts College of Art and Design BFA program

    Crystal Atramor: accepted into the BFA program at School of the Art Institute of Chicago and California College of the Arts

    Ella Boliver: School of Visual Arts BFA program

    Aly Borst: California College of the Arts BFA program

    Michael Burke: Massachusetts College of Art and Design BFA program

    Loren Burke: School of the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, BFA program

    Amanda Carrier: Massachusetts College of Art and Design BFA program; CSI Academy

    Andrew Castillo: University of Massachusetts, Amherst, BA program

    Suha Cilam: Rhode Island School of Design BFA program

    William Cleveland: School of the Art Institute of Chicago BFA program

    J'aime Cohen: School of Visual Arts BFA program

    Toni Jo Coppa: Maine College of Art MFA program, School of the Art Institute of Chicago BFA program

    Adam Curtis: accepted to Hampshire College

    Dasha Daniels: New York University MA program

    Stacy Darling: Maine College of Art BFA program

    Ian Davies: accepted to Lesley University and Champlain College

    Caeli Demarco: accepted to Laguna College of Art & Design

    Leah Mae Dyjak: University of Texas MFA program, full scholarship

    James Erviti: San francisco Art Institute, BFA program

    Tyler Forton: accepted to Maine College of Art

    Joshua Gale: New York Academy of Art MFA program; Massachusetts College of Art and Design BFA program

    Genevieve Gaignard: Yale University MFA program

    Helga Gardener: Massachusetts College of Art and Design BFA program

    Emma Gluckman: School of Visual Art BFA program

    Grace Gregory: accepted to Maine College of Art

    David Hall: School of the Art Institute of Chicago BFA program

    Julia Handschuh: School of the Museum of Fine Arts BFA program

    Karl Hluska: San Francisco Art Institute BFA program; University of Massachusetts, Amherst, MFA program

    Ian Howes: Savannah College of Art and Design BFA program

    Gabriel Hutchinson: Montserrat College of Art BFA program

    Mira Iishi: School of the Art Institute of Chicago BFA program

    Christopher Jennison: University of Massachusetts, Amherst, MFA program with a full, government funded, scholarship

    Julianne Jones: University of Massachusetts, Amherst, BFA program

    Shamara Jones: University of Massachusetts, Amherst, Master in Art Education program

    Greg Kendall: University of Massachusetts, Amherst, BFA program

    Vanessa Kerby: University of Massachusetts, Amherst, BFA program

    Lydia Kinney: Massachusetts College of Art and Design BFA program

    Sila King: Massachusetts College of Art and Design BFA program

    Katie Koti: Rhode Island School of Design BFA program; Yale University MFA program

    Nicholas Krauss: accepted to Lesley University BFA program

    Penné Krol: Smith College BA program, University of Massachusetts, Amherst, MFA program

    BJ Kulp: Full Sail University

    Dan LaBrie: Accepted into Becker College BA program, Sacred Heart University BA program, Champlain College BS program

    Elizabeth Lefebvre: Keene State College BFA program

    Jill Lewis: Massachusetts College of Art and Design BFA program

    Justin Lively: Massachusetts College of Art and Design BFA program

    John Madrid: Art Institute of Boston BFA program

    Patrick Magee: San Francisco Art Institute BFA program

    Edyth McKee: University of Massachusetts, Amherst BFA program

    Kristina McComb: School of the Museum of Fine Arts BFA program, Boston and awarded scholarships

    Kate Merrill: Yale University MFA program

    Alice Miller: accepted to Emerson College, Simmons College, Boston University, Northeastern University

    Helen Miller: School of the Museum of Fine Arts BFA program

    Stephen Mishol: Massachusetts College of Art and Design MFA and BFA programs

    Elliott Mitchell: San Francisco Art Institute BFA program; Bennington College MFA program

    Sarah Muellejans: University of Massachusetts, Amherst BFA program

    David Musgrave: University of Massachusetts, Amherst, MFA program; School of the Art Institute of Chicago BFA program

    Jordan Newton-Gaines: Laguna College of Art and Design, California, BFA program

    Samantha Nye: School of the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, BFA program

    Stephen Perreault: accepted to Massachusetts College of Art and Design BFA program

    Aldo Pizzi: San Francisco Art Institute, BFA program

    Nathan Pratt: Savannah College of Art and Design BFA program

    Jack Purcell: Massachusetts College of Art and Design BFA program

    Max Reinhard: accepted to Lesley College

    James Rejniak: University of Massachusetts, Amherst BFA program

    Travis Root: Massachusetts College of Art and Design BFA program

    Justin Rounds: Center for Digital Imaging Arts at Boston University

    Devin Ruddick: Massachusetts College of Art and Design BFA program

    Nina Rossi: Smith College BA program

    Anthony Scelsi: New York University BFA program

    Lena Schmid: Hunter College MFA program; School of the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, BFA program

    Allison Sexton: Yale University MFA program; San Francisco Art Institute, BFA program

    Alexandra Sherman: School of the Art Institute of Chicago BFA program

    Jen Simms: San Francisco Art Institute BFA program; University of Massachusetts, Amherst, MFA program

    Jamie Smith: University of Massachusetts, Amherst, Master in Art Education program

    Sam Sol: Cooper Union, BFA architecture program; Pratt Institute, Hampshire College, Umass Amherst, University of Southern California, Southern California Institute of Architecture; waitlisted at Cornell University.

    Kate Stamps: Hunter College MFA program; University of Massachusetts, Amherst, BFA program.

    Tina Stevens: Syracuse University MA program

    Kara Stokowski: Massachusetts College of Art and Design BFA program

    Amanda Stosz: Rhode Island School of Design BFA program

    Wesley Talbot: University of Massachusetts, Amherst, BFA program; also accepted to Massachusetts College of Art BFA Painting program

    Alynna Tan: accepted at the Fashion Institute of Technology

    David Torcoletti: Ohio University MFA program

    Nick van de Kamp: School of the Museum of Fine Arts BFA program

    Polina Volfovich: Rhode Island School of Design BFA Illustration program. Also accepted into: Massachusetts College of Art and Design BFA program, School of the Art Institute of Chicago BFA program, San Francisco Art Institute BFA program (full portfolio merit scholarship)

    Tyler Vouros: University of Massachusetts, Amherst, BFA program; New York Academy of Art MFA program

    Tanya Wiater: Laguna College of Art and Design, California, BFA program

  • Art Majors in the Workplace

  •  

    Gordon Cameron: artist’s assistant, Robert Steinberg

    Amanda Carrier: Brattleboro Memorial Hospital

    Andrew Castillo: Cameraman/Producer for 22News

    Keith Cerone: Sculptor and educator

    Suha Cilam: Cinematographer, Photographer, Editor

    Aaron Cusimano: Draftsperson and Project Manager, Austin Design Inc.

    Sean Fellows: Staff Member, Greenfield Community College

    Karl Hluska: Artist and educator

    Kate Hunter: Photographer and gallery owner

    Vanessa Kerby: Artist and educator, Hatfield Elementary School

    Andre Kerman: Artist


    Sila King: Photographer

    Katie Koti: Photographer

    Penné Krol: Professor of Art, Greenfield Community College

    BJ Kulp: Flash programmer

    Mindy McDaniels: IT Specialist at UC Berkeley

    John Madrid: Senior Art Director at LEGO Systems,Inc.

    Patrick Magee: Network Administrator at San Francisco Art Institute

    Helen Miller: Art teacher at Ralph C. Mahar middle school

    Stephen Mishol: Painting faculty, Umass Lowell

    Kenneth Joel Murphy: Artist

    Jordan Newton-Gaines: Sculptor and Illustrator

    Samantha Nye: Artist

    Justin Rounds: Head of Front-End (game) Development at SessionM

    Anthony Scelsi: Film & MultiMedia Production

    Lena Schmid: Artist

    Allison Sexton: Adjunct Instructor of Art, Greenfield Community College

    Alexandra Sherman: Artist

    Jen Simms: Instructor of Art, Greenfield Community College

    Kara Stokowski: Artist Assistant at Yu Wen-Wu

    Amanda Stosz: Photographer

    Karie Anne Sullivan: Visual Merchandizing Manager

    Jennifer Sussman: Artist

    Shann Treadwell: Photographer


    Owen Weaver: Montague Community Television